Mulberry Wimbledon Area Apartment, By Edens

To enjoy your vacation in Raynes Park, stay at Mulberry Wimbledon Area Apartment, By Edens Raynes Park, which is 2.8 km from the Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Museum and within 25 minutes' walk of Cannizaro Public Park. The apartment is situated merely 1.7 km from Motspur Park train station and just a few steps from Lambton Road bus station.

Mulberry Wimbledon Area Apartment, By Edens features a bathroom with a dryer and towels. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

Experience ultimate comfort in the apartment's kitchen, supplied with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

The All England Lawn Tennis Club is about a 10-minute ride away, while The Approach Art Gallery is approximately 5 minutes' walk from this apartment. Guests will find Raynes Park just around the corner from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Mulberry Wimbledon Area Apartment, By Edens Raynes Park
Private One Bedroom Apartment & Garden
Mobile-only price

Private One Bedroom Apartment & Garden

4.0
Decent 1 review
73 m from property
Wimbledon Area Apartment
Mobile-only price

Wimbledon Area Apartment

9.5
Exceptional 9 reviews
88 m from property
USD 184 USD 166
per night
Bright Double Studio With Large Patio Space
Mobile-only price

Bright Double Studio With Large Patio Space

8.1
Very Good 8 reviews
198 m from property
USD 117 USD 105
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    29 km

    Train stations

    Wimbledon
    1.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Mulberry Wimbledon Area Apartment, By Edens located?
      Mulberry Wimbledon Area Apartment, By Edens lies next to Raynes Park.
    • What attractions are close to Mulberry Wimbledon Area Apartment, By Edens?
      Popular spots near Mulberry Wimbledon Area Apartment, By Edens include The All England Lawn Tennis Club, Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Museum, Cannizaro Public Park, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Mulberry Wimbledon Area Apartment, By Edens?
      Guests can stay at Mulberry Wimbledon Area Apartment, By Edens for a minimum of £136 per night.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is cafeteria The Lantern Coffee House, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant SAI Restaurant is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at this accommodation?
      Certainly, this accommodation is pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    29 km

    Train stations

    Wimbledon
    1.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Mulberry Wimbledon Area Apartment, By Edens Raynes Park

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close